Graduate School Defence Meeting

Date

Time

NAME

REGISTRATION

DEGREE

SCHOOL

VENUE

Tuesday, September 26, 2017

9.00 a.m.

Kithinji Lucy Mwari

P97/11069/08

PhD

SPH

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 5

Wednesday, September 27, 2017

9.00 a.m.

Kamau Mary Wambui

E55/CE/13462/09

MASTERS

SEd

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 1

Wednesday, September 27, 2017

1100 a.m.

Bomett Naddy

E55/CE/24528/12

MASTERS

SEd

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 2

Thursday, September 28, 2017

9.00 a.m.

Kavoya Job Musyoka

D58/CTY/PT/21041/10

MASTERS

SB

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 2

Thursday, September 28, 2017

9.00 a.m.

Kinuthia Salome Wanjiku

E55/CE/26273/11

MASTERS

SEd

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 1

Thursday, September 28, 2017

11.00 a.m.

Teresa Binsari Ogetange

E83/25709/11

PhD

SEd

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 3

Tuesday, October 3, 2017

9.00 a.m.

Kanyaru Savina Mbura

N50/CE/20730/12

MASTERS

SES

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 4

Tuesday, October 3, 2017

9.00 a.m.

Stephen Kiruthi Mwihia

I56/CE/25292/14

MASTERS

SPAS

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 1

Tuesday, October 3, 2017

9.00 a.m.

Mathew Mwaniki Maina

P57/CTY/PT/23707/11

MASTERS

SPH

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 3

Tuesday, October 3, 2017

11.00 a.m.

Paul Muigai Kiriki

I84/23317/12

PhD

SPAS

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 2

Wednesday, October 4, 2017

9.00 a.m.

Kiiru Joseph Waruingi

E55/CE/21915/12

MASTERS

SEd

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 1

Wednesday, October 4, 2017

9.00 a.m.

Elizabeth Nancy Muriithi

C50/CE/24073/13

MASTERS

SHSS

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 4

Wednesday, October 4, 2017

11.00 a.m.

Bernard Munyao Muiya

C82/21363/10

PhD

SHSS

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 5

Wednesday, October 4, 2017

11.00 a.m.

Judith Kinya Julius

E83/25658/13

MASTERS

SEd

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 2

Thursday, October 5, 2017

9.00 a.m.

Mary Flaviane Nyangasi

P57/PT/13105/09

MASTERS

SPH

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 3

Thursday, October 5, 2017

9.00 a.m.

Williams Otieno Obilloh

E55/CE/26466/15

MASTERS

SEd

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 1

Thursday, October 5, 2017

11.00 a.m.

Dorcas Wangari Wachira

E55/CE/24312/13

MASTERS

SEd

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 2

Thursday, October 5, 2017

11.00 a.m.

Ogari Collins Otieno

I56/27317/14

MASTERS

SPAS

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 4

Tuesday, October 10, 2017

9.00 a.m.

Otieno Calleb Duya

I56/CE/21450/12

MASTERS

SPAS

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 1

Tuesday, October 10, 2017

9.00 a.m.

Nyamolo Owour Walter

N50/CTY/PT/26810/13

MASTERS

SES

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 4

Tuesday, October 10, 2017

11.00 a.m.

Rael Nkatha Mwirigi

D86/21720/10

PhD

SB

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 5

Tuesday, October 10, 2017

11.00 a.m.

Ndile Michael Musila

I56/CE/24317/13

MASTERS

SPAS

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 2

Wednesday, October 11, 2017

11.00 a.m.

Gachigi Priscilla Njoki

E83/20529/10

PhD

SEd

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 2

Thursday, October 12, 2017

9.00 a.m.

Kung'u Penina Muthoni

I56/27760/14

MASTERS

SPAS

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 1

Thursday, October 12, 2017

9.00 a.m.

Rosepiah Munene

A144/OL/27455/13

MASTERS

SA

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 3

Thursday, October 12, 2017

11.00 a.m.

Paul Kipkorir Mutai

E83/20598/10

PhD

SEd

GRADUATE SCHOOL DEFENCE ROOM 2

 

Last Updated on Friday, 22 September 2017 07:30

School News

Post Graduate Seminar

Post Graduate Seminar

Post Graduate Seminar to be Held on Friday 22nd September, 2017 Speaker: Dr.Paul Mireji Theme: Publications in refereed Journals Venue: Graduate School Time: From 10.00 am All Graduate students are...

ABSTRACT AUGUST 2017

>>>>Downloads Abstract August 2017 

POSTGRADUATE ABSTRACTS

>>>>Download Abstracts Document

Joomla templates by Joomlashine